Islands

From Portal Knights Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

There are currently 48 different Islands in The World of Portal Knights, each with their their various Creatures, Plants and Resources. Most islands are reachable via portals, with the exception of a couple islands that can are only accessible during special events, the 15 vacant slots which can be filled with custom, flat islands (buy-able from merchants), and the Rainbow Island which is a part of a DLC pack.

Throughout the updates many islands got new NPC's, custom structures or even complete rework. Biggest changes happened with the v1.2 update, when: Horseshoe Holdout, Cape Carvel and Starspires; were modified with the introduction of Boss Quests into: Shrieking Sands, Broadside Bay and Starspires respectively.

List Of Islands[edit | edit source]

The Portal Knights Islands
Type Island Name Creatures Plants Resources NPCs
Grassy.png Squire's Knoll (1-01) Green Slime
Venom Maggot
Orange Slime
Emerald Parrot
Hollow Knight of Frost
Alabaster Bush
Garden Mushroom
Cotton Bush
Wheat Field
Emerald Tree
Spring Tree
Stone Block N/A
Desert.png Dusty Junction (1-02) Greenhorn Grunt
Magma Maggot
Dusty Maggot
Sand Shell
Hollow Knight of Fire
Agave
Cactus
Copper Ore
Flame Ruby
Sand Block
Stanton the Geologist
Morton the Miner
Ulv the Adventurer
Grassy.png Fort Finch (1-03) Orange Slime
Venom Maggot
Moss Shell
Swaying Blossom
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Cotton Bush
Alabaster Bush
Garden Mushroom
Coal
Stone Block
Nick the Hunter
Razzo
Arom the Preacher

Island Merchant Tori

Desert.png Shrieking Sands (1-04) Red Slime
Magma Maggot
Sand Shell
Saurian Fighter
Blazing Blossom
Hollow Knight of Fire
Sand Palm
Agave
Cactus
Copper Ore
Flame Ruby
Sand Block
Acolyte Maria
High Cultist Zeebo
Forest.png Garnet Peaks (1-05) Magma Maggot
Baby Araktula
Greenhorn Grunt
Leader Grunt
Fiery Roarc
Hollow Knight of Fire
Alabaster Mushroom
Wheat Field
Copper Ore
Verdant Emerald
Hector the Guard

Funny Jongo

Forest.png Autumn Springs (1-06) Orange Slime
Venom Maggot
Baby Araktula
Greenhorn Grunt
Burning Bones
Hollow Knight of Fire
Alabaster Mushroom
Wheat Field
Copper Ore Carl the Collector

Phylis the Hunter

Grassy.png Port of Caul (1-07) Orange Slime
Venom Maggot
Greenhorn Grunt
Leader Grunt
Swaying Blossom
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Cotton Bush
Alabaster Bush
Garden Mushroom
Coal
Stone Block
Edna the Farmer

Larry the Lumberjack

Forest.png Orson Orchards (1-08) Mini Dragon Blaster
Magma Maggot
Baby Araktula
Jam-Utan
Fiery Roarc
Hollow Knight of Fire
Alabaster Mushroom
Wheat Field
Carrot
Pumpkin
Copper Ore
Verdant Emerald
Erik the Woodworker
Iris the Herbalist
Desert.png Callum's Claim (1-09) Mini Dragon Swooper
Magma Maggot
Saurian Fighter
Sand Shell
Blazing Blossom
Hollow Knight of Fire
Agave Copper Ore
Flame Ruby
Sand Block
Mike the Miner

Tagus the Wizard

Grassy.png Plains of Passage (1-10) Orange Slime
Venom Maggot
Greenhorn Grunt
Leader Grunt
Golem
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Cotton Bush
Alabaster Bush
Garden Mushroom
Coal
Stone Block
Linda the Farmer
Boss.png Worm Pit Ancient Worm
Venom Maggot
Frost Maggot
Magma Maggot
N/A N/A N/A
Jungle.png Palm Bay (2-01) Purple Slime
Venom Maggot
Saurian Mage
Lime Crustor
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Palm
Fruit Palm
Aloe
Potato Field
Basalt Stone Block
Sand Block
Frank the Farmer

Hassan the Hunter

Ru the Shaman

Mushroom.png Brackenburg (2-02) Purple Slime
Venom Maggot
Baby Araktula
Moss Shell
Lime Crustor
Hollow Knight of Mist
Night Pin Iron Ore
Coal
Barton the Smelter
Arctic.png Hintertown (2-03) Frost Maggot
Alp-Utan
Golem
Hollow Knight of Frost
Ice Rose Bed
Silk Cocoon
N/A Alma the Guard
Mushroom.png Witchwater (2-04) Mini Dragon Swooper
Venom Maggot
Baby Araktula
Leader Grunt
Roarc
Hollow Knight of Mist
Night Pin Iron Ore
Coal
Stanton the Geologist
Arctic.png Joren's Outpost (2-05) Mini Dragon Bomber
Frost Maggot
Saurian Mage
Frozen Bones
Hollow Knight of Frost
Ice Rose Bed
Silk Cocoon
Frost Sapphire Nikki the Hunter
Jungle.png Angler's Wharf (2-06) Mini Dragon Blaster
Venom Maggot
Saurian Mage
Moss Shell
Boulder Golem
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Palm
Fruit Palm
Aloe
Potato Field
Electro Quartz
Basalt Stone Block
Sand Block
Uko the Gladiator

Tagus the Wizard

Arctic.png North Point (2-07) Mini Dragon Bomber
Frost Maggot
Alp-Utan
Golem
Hollow Knight of Frost
Ice Rose Bed
Silk Cocoon
N/A Ella the Hunter
Mushroom.png Ghostlight Mire (2-08) Thunder Gazer
Baby Araktula
Leader Grunt
Roarc
Hollow Knight of Mist
Night Pin Iron Ore
Coal
Tagus the Wizard
Jungle.png Mosakola Harbor (2-09) Mini Dragon Blaster
Venom Maggot
Jam-Utan
Boulder Golem
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Palm
Fruit Palm
Aloe
Potato Field
Electro Quartz
Basalt Stone Block
Sand Block
Monroe the Knight
Mushroom.png Addermoor (2-10) Thunder Gazer
Baby Araktula
Corroding Bones
Hollow Knight of Mist
Night Pin Iron Ore
Coal
Zane the Smith
Jungle.png Broadside Bay (2-11) Red Pincer
Venom Maggot
Jam-Utan
Corroding Bones
Fallen Pirate
Hollow Pirate
Palm
Fruit Palm
Aloe
Potato Field
Electro Quartz
Basalt Stone Block
Sand Block
Shifea
Arctic.png Mount Meridian (2-12) Mini Dragon Bomber
Frost Maggot
Alp-Utan
Frozen Bones
Hollow Knight of Frost
Ice Rose Bed
Silk Cocoon
Frost Sapphire N/A
Jungle.png Mayyan Delta (2-13) Mini Dragon Blaster
Venom Maggot
Saurian Mage
Moss Shell
Boulder Golem
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Palm
Fruit Palm
Aloe
Potato Field
Electro Quartz
Basalt Stone Block
Sand Block
Doza the Alchemist
Jungle.png Deepest Mosakola (2-14) Mini Dragon Blaster
Venom Maggot
Jam-Utan
Boulder Golem
Hollow Knight of Thunder
Palm
Fruit Palm
Aloe
Potato Field
Electro Quartz
Basalt Stone Block
Sand Block
Tim the Cook
Mushroom.png Morello Marshes (2-15) Purple Slime
Venom Maggot
Baby Araktula
Moss Shell
Lime Crustor
Hollow Knight of Mist
Night Pin Iron Ore
Coal
Carl the Collector
Boss.png Dragon's Lair Dragon Queen
Saurian Mage
N/A N/A N/A
Volcano.png The Great Scar (3-01) Red Slime
Magma Maggot
Grunt Berserker
Red Gruntking
Crustor
Hollow Knight of Fire
Peak Hip
Chili Field
Obsidian Stone Block Chuck the Hunter

Mark the Farmer

Volcano.png Pockmark Plains (3-02) Red Slime
Magma Maggot
Grunt Berserker
Red Gruntking
Crustor
Hollow Knight of Fire
Peak Hip
Chili Field
Gold Ore
Obsidian Stone Block
Joan the Guard
Crystal.png Facetta (3-03) White Slime
Frost Maggot
Grunt Berserker
Leader Grunt
Mirror Golem
Hollow Knight Overlord
Magenta Berry Bush
Wonder Crystal
Coal
Marble Block
Monroe the Knight
Crystal.png Glimmerglen (3-04) Mini Dragon Bomber
Frost Maggot
Alp-Utan
Frozen Bones
Hollow Knight Overlord
Magenta Berry Bush
Wonder Crystal
Sun Diamond
Coal
Marble Block
Philippa the Hunter
Lunar.png Lunar Landing (3-05) White Slime
Space Maggot
Daring Bones
Hollow Knight of Stars
Cosmic Mushroom
Jelly Berry Bush
Starlight Tube
Anorthosite Stone Block Nina the Farmer

Carl the Collector

Lunar.png Sea of Stalks (3-06) Black Slime
Space Maggot
Daring Bones
Hollow Knight of Stars
Cosmic Mushroom
Jelly Berry Bush
Starlight Tube
Titanium Ore
Anorthosite Stone Block
Stanton the Geologist
Lunar.png Farpoint (3-07) Black Slime
Space Maggot
Gleaming Blossom
Hollow Knight of Stars
Cosmic Mushroom
Jelly Berry Bush
Starlight Tube
Titanium Ore
Anorthosite Stone Block
Henrik the Guard
Volcano.png Filia's Folly (3-08) Mini Dragon Swooper
Magma Maggot
Saurian Fighter
Burning Golem
Hollow Knight of Mist
Peak Hip
Chili Field
Gold Ore
Obsidian Stone Block
Stanton the Geologist
Crystal.png New Caul (3-09) White Slime
Frost Maggot
Alp-Utan
Mirror Golem
Hollow Knight of Fire
Magenta Berry Bush
Wonder Crystal
Coal
Marble Block
Carla the Hunter
Crystal.png Pillars of Parun (3-10) White Slime
Frost Maggot
Frozen Bones
Hollow Knight of Stars
Magenta Berry Bush
Wonder Crystal
Sun Diamond
Coal
Marble Block
Tagus the Wizard
Volcano.png The Bone Wastes (3-11) Mini Dragon Swooper
Magma Maggot
Saurian Fighter
Burning Golem
Burning Bones
Hollow Knight of Mist
Peak Hip
Chili Field
Gold Ore
Obsidian Stone Block
Derrick the Smelter
Lunar.png Starspires (3-12) Star Gazer
Space Maggot
Gleaming Blossom
Hollow Knight of Stars
Cosmic Mushroom
Jelly Berry Bush
Starlight Tube
Titanium Ore
Moon Opal
Coal
Anorthosite Stone Block
Uco the Miner

Monroe the Knight

Crystal.png The Motherlode (3-13) White Slime
Frost Maggot
Grunt Berserker
Leader Grunt
Mirror Golem
Hollow Knight Overlord
Magenta Berry Bush
Wonder Crystal
Coal
Marble Block
Carl the Collector
Volcano.png Old Hintertown (3-14) Red Slime
Magma Maggot
Grunt Berserker
Red Gruntking
Crustor
Hollow Knight of Fire
Peak Hip
Chili Field
Gold Ore
Obsidian Stone Block
Tomo the Miner
Lunar.png Great Frontier (3-15) Star Gazer
Space Maggot
Gleaming Blossom
Hollow Knight of Stars
Cosmic Mushroom
Jelly Berry Bush
Starlight Tube
Titanium Ore
Moon Opal
Coal
Anorthosite Stone Block
Rigolph the Alchemist

Wallace the Smelter

Boss.png World's End Hollow King N/A N/A N/A
Lunar.png The Gate N/A N/A N/A Landor, The Gatekeeper
Fortress.png Portal Knight's Sanctuary Green Slime
Venom Maggot
Orange Slime
Alabaster Bush
Garden Mushroom
Cottom Bush
Wheat Field
N/A Knight Guskin
Ranger Riley
Chef Riddle
The Archivist
Mrs. Spade
Mr. Chevelle
Archmage Lindor IX
Archmage Meera IV
Ol'Gregg
Ghostworld.png Tombs of the Order (Event) Fallen Squire
Venom Maggot
Striped Araktula
Burning Bones
Mummy
Ancient Mummy
Hollow Knight of the Cursed
Ghul Berry Bush
Eerie Ink Cap
Ghost Ginkgo
Iron Ore
Gold Ore
Basalt Stone Block
Obsidian Stone Block
N/A
Ghostworld.png Morteheim Guildhall (Event) Fallen Squire
Fallen Wizard
Space Maggot
Striped Araktula
Frozen Bones
Mummy
Ancient Mummy
Hollow Knight of the Cursed
Ghul Berry Bush
Eerie Ink Cap
Ghost Ginkgo
Gold Ore
Titanium Ore
Obsidian Stone Block
Anorthosite Stone Block
N/A
Halloween.png All Hallows' Land (Event) Hollow Knight of the Living Dead
Hollow Knight of Treat
Hollow Knight of Trick
Venom Maggot
Hollow Holly
Carved Pumpkin
Stone Block
Coal Block
N/A
WinterWonder.png Winter Wonder Mountains (Event) Mini Dragon Bomber
Snowman
Alp-Utan
Golem
Candycane
Evergreen Curve Tree
Fir
Stone Block
Coal Block
Chris
Marley
Rakoh
Ephea
Inu
Iris
Kyra
Lex
Noshia
Rina
Rory
Zane
Bamboo.png Peach Tree Fields (Event) Bamb-Utan
Jade Golem
Hollow Knight of the Dragon
Hollow Knight of the Undead
Bamboo
Peach Tree
Verdant Emerald
Raw Jade Stone Block
N/A
Bamboo.png Mountain Temple (Event) Bamb-Utan
Jade Golem
Hollow Knight of the Dragon
Hollow Knight of the Undead
Bamboo
Jade Cloud Tree
Verdant Emerald
Raw Jade Stone Block
N/A
Bamboo.png Fields of Balance (Event Reward) N/A Bamboo
Peach Tree
Verdant Emerald
Raw Jade Stone Block
N/A
CThiris.png Tomb of C'Thiris Ancient Mummy
Mummy
Mummified Maggot
Pyr-Utan
Anub'Kraken
Sand Grass
Sand Palm
N/A N/A
Mediterranean.png Kolemis Temple (Event) N/A Kolemis Aloe
Tuscus Tree
Olive Tree
Stone Block Fillis
Soffis
Efkis
Dynis
Skavis
Mediterranean.png Isle of Toblis (Event Reward) N/A Kolemis Aloe
Tuscus Tree
Olive Tree
Stone Block Planis
Panodis
Sakidis
Rainbow.png Rainbow Island (DLC) N/A Alabaster Bush
Garden Mushroom
Wheat Field
Stone Block N/A